Senior High Volleyball

SCA Athletics runs 4 teams at the Senior High level; Varsity Boys & Girls, Junior Varsity Boys & Girls 

Our volleyball teams play in Division 2 in the Edmonton Metro League. 

Please find the league schedule & results here 

http://metroathletics.ca/page.php?page_id=90872

 

 

 

Varsity Girls

2019 -2020 Roster

1 Bre Klassen

2 Lili Verhagen

3 Emily Paron

4 Emily Verhagen

5 Raeanna Armbruster

6 Kate Verhagen

8 Evie Kath

9 Abigail Weiss

10 Emma Barber

12 Lauren Moerman

13 Ashley Krause

 

Coaches: Cassidy Merta, Megan Vanderland & Kaitlin Mix

 

Varsity Boys

2019 - 2020 Roster 

1 Hudson Forsberg

2 Isaiah Hodges

4 Jack Wiens

6 Justin Koop

7 Daniel Doberstein

9 Nikulus Kokotilo

10 Ethan Tchir

11 Easton Amos

12 Edan Wasmuth

13 Joel Nickel

14 Trenton Klaus 

 

Coaches: Gerry Nickel, Karen Beaudet, Logan Beaudet 

 

Junior Varsity Girls

2019 - 2020 Roster

1 Faithlyn Rietveld

3 Samantha Palichuk

4 Toluwani Adekeye

5 Kathleen Wiens

6 Arwyn Bylsma

7 Abigail Sturge

8 Ella Pinchuk

9 Blyss Ward

10 Emily Vos

11 Eden Wiens

12 Emily Adamson

13 Morgan Myschuk 

 

Coaches: Jay Pinchuk & Maegan Bylsma

Junior Varsity Boys

2019 - 2020 Roster

Keenan Conn

Caleb Maddigan

Caleb Harder

Ethan Korchinski

Thorsten Lemke

Connor MacLennan

Thomas Moerman

Marcus Mountney

Trey Norman

Mackenzie Peters

Matthew Swinton

Carter Wall 

 

Coach: Keaton Kirchner

Junior High Volleyball

SCA Athletics has 5 teams at the Junior High level; Senior Boys & Girls, Junior Boys & Girls, and a Development Girls team

Our volleyball teams play in Elk Island Public School League.  

SENIOR GIRLS

Roster 2019-2020 

Shannon Johnston

Rachel Seguin

Keira Scharfenberg

Anya Fehr

Lindsey Uglem

Kaelyn Smith

Haley Sebastian

Peyton Brydon

Luci Marshman

Ashlynn Russell

Devin Kauffman

Sarah Snaterse 

 

Coaches - Shaun Smith, Danielle Kath & Jenn Boyce

SENIOR BOYS

Roster 2019 - 2020 

Ronan Huth

Ryan Wiens

Keaton Peters

Jesse Jabs

Isaac Riggins

Micah Dawkins

Sam Bowen

Gabriel Ostermayer

Graydi Wasmuth

Oakley Steinbrenner

Nana Atta Mensah 

Baron Fung 

 

Coaches  - Jaimie Peters, Kathy Douglas, Kai Douglas & Amanda Augspurger

JUNIOR GIRLS

Roster 2019 - 2020 

Sarah Harder

Brianna Mebs

Avery Hughan

Brooklyn King

Baylee Thornton

Brooke Wagner

Brooke Bureau

Jensyn Brydon

Andie Shimoda

Kariss Wiens

Londyn Marshall

Rebecca Doherty

 

Coaches - Ryan Marshall & Kaitlyn Dorsey 

JUNIOR BOYS

Roster 2019 - 2020

William Talsma

Samuel Tiessen

Hugo Schmidt

Elijah Schellenberg

Carter Russell

Cian Botchey

Jacob Davidson

Luke Gurnett

Lukas Tchir

Nathan Froehlich

Benjamin Boldt

Dylan Sawchuk 

 

Coaches - Jayden Russell & Trevor Froehlich 

DEVELOPMENT GIRLS

Roster 2019 - 2020 

Taya Komant

Kallie Alton

Bronwyn Turk 

Sydney MacNeill

Alexa Glowacki

Marin Knysh

Eden Milne

Rachel Iwabuchi

Juliana Larson

Trinity Kent 

 

Coaches - Denise Marshman & Brittany Vanderlinde