2021-2022 EIPS CALENDAR

Please click here to see the EIPS 2021-2022 Calendar

Calendar

Day 2

Time: All Day

Lead 9 Field Trip to Camp Caroline

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Awards Night

Time: 7:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

EIPS Cross Country

Time: All Day
Location: Rundle or TBD

Day 2

Time: All Day

School Closure Day - No Students and Staff

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Old School Volleyball Tournament

Time: Oct 01, 8:00 am - Oct 02, 4:00 pm
Location: SCA: North gym, South gym, kitchen, Elementary gym

Day 1

Time: All Day

Cross Country Zones

Time: All Day
Location: Tiger Goldstick or TBD

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal

Time: 2:20 pm - 5:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Thanksgiving Monday

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Photo Retake Day

Time: All Day

Bus Evacuation Drill

Time: 9:00 am - 9:15 am

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

JV Genesis Volleyball Tournament

Time: Oct 15, 8:00 am - Oct 16, 8:00 pm
Location: SCA: North gym, South gym, kitchen, Elementary gym

Alternate dates October 15-16

No Students

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Parent Council Meeting

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Parent/Teacher Interviews

Time: 4:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Parent/Teacher Interviews

Time: 4:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal

Time: 2:20 pm - 2:32 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Remembrance Day Observance

Time: All Day

Metro Volleyball Championships

Time: Nov 08, 8:00 am - Nov 10, 4:00 pm

November Break

Time: Nov 08, 8:00 am - Nov 12, 3:20 pm

Remembrance Day

Time: All Day

Provincial Volleyball Qualification

Time: Nov 12, 8:00 am - Nov 19, 4:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Bully Awareness Week

Time: Nov 15, 8:30 am - Nov 19, 4:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Parent Council Meeting

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal

Time: Dec 01, 2:20 pm - Dec 08, 2:20 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Missions Gala

Time: 5:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Band and Choral Concert

Time: 6:30 pm - 11:00 pm
Location: South Gym

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Eagles Invitational- Varsity Girls and Varsity Boys Basketball

Time: Dec 09, 8:00 am - Dec 11, 4:00 pm
Location: SCA

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

BCI Invitational- Varsity Girls and Varsity Boys

Time: Dec 16, 8:00 am - Dec 18, 4:00 pm
Location: Bert Church

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: Dec 22, 8:30 am - Jan 04, 3:30 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal

Time: 2:20 pm - 2:21 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Sr. Jim Lazaruk Invitational- Varsity Girls and Varsity Boys

Time: Jan 06, 8:00 am - Jan 08, 4:00 pm
Location: Sal

High School Film Festival

Time: 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

ELA 30 Diploma Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Gr 9 PAT ELA Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Social 30 Diploma Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 9:00 am

Day 1

Time: All Day

Drama 9 Final Projects

Time: 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Location: South Gym

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Last Day of Classes Gr 12

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Parent Council Meeting

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Math 30 Diploma

Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

ELA 30 Diploma Part B

Time: 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Day 2

Time: All Day

Social 30 Diploma Part B

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Day 1

Time: All Day

Biology 30 Diploma

Time: 9:00 am - 9:00 am

Day 2

Time: All Day

Chem 30 Diploma

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Day 1

Time: All Day

Physics 30 Diploma

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Day 2

Time: All Day

Lady Wolves Invitational- Varsity Girls

Time: Jan 28, 8:00 am - Jan 29, 4:00 pm
Location: Morinville

Science 30 Diploma

Time: 9:00 am - 9:00 am

No Students

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Second Semester Begins

Time: 8:30 am - 10:00 am

Day 2

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal

Time: 2:20 pm - 4:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Top of the Rock- Varsity Boys

Time: Feb 04, 8:00 am - Feb 05, 4:00 pm
Location: SPA

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Teacher's Convention

Time: 12:00 am - 12:00 am

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Parent Council Meeting

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Beyond the Arc Basketball Tournament

Time: Feb 17, 8:00 am - Feb 19, 4:00 pm
Location: SCA: North gym, South gym, kitchen, Elementary gym

Day 2

Time: All Day

Family Day

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Gr 10 Orientation

Time: 12:30 pm - 12:31 pm

High School Open House

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Pink Shirt Day

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Battle River Shootout- Varsity Girls and Varsity Boys

Time: Feb 25, 8:00 am - Feb 26, 4:00 pm
Location: Wetaskiwin

Day 1

Time: All Day

Grad Photos

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal

Time: 2:20 pm - 2:20 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

PD Day - No Students

Time: All Day

Metro Basketball Championships

Time: Mar 04, 8:00 am - Mar 05, 4:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Provincial Basketball Qualification

Time: Mar 07, 8:00 am - Mar 11, 4:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Grad Photos (Last Day)

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Basketball Provincials

Time: Mar 17, 8:00 am - Mar 19, 4:00 pm

Parent/Teacher Interviews

Time: 4:30 pm - 4:31 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Parent/Teacher Interviews

Time: 4:30 pm - 4:34 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Junior High Talent Show

Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Spring Break

Time: Mar 25, 12:00 am - Apr 03, 11:59 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal

Time: 2:20 pm - 2:20 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Gr 7 Orientation

Time: 7:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

All School Passover Meal

Time: 11:45 am - 12:00 pm

Good Friday - No School

Time: All Day

Easter Monday - No School

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Missions After Effects

Time: 7:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

French Lunch

Time: 11:45 am - 12:25 pm

Parent Council Meeting

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Eagles Invitational (Seniors)

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Metro Team Badminton Championships

Time: Apr 26, 8:00 am - Apr 28, 4:00 pm

Band and Choral Concert and Art Show

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Mental Health Awareness Week

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal

Time: 2:20 pm - 2:20 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

JH Film Festival

Time: 7:00 pm - 7:00 pm

PD Day - No Students

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Gr 9 ELA PAT Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 9:00 am

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Creperie Field Trip

Time: 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Parent Council Meeting

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

School Closure Day - No Students

Time: All Day

Victoria Day - No School

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

EIPS Track and Field

Time: All Day
Location: SAP

Day 1

Time: All Day

Gr 12 Retreat

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Musical Theatre Week

Time: May 30, 9:00 am - Jun 05, 10:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Early Dismissal

Time: 2:20 pm - 2:20 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Athletic Awards Night

Time: 3:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: SCA: South Gym

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

ELA 30 Diploma Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Social 30 Diploma Part A

Time: 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

ELA Diploma Part B

Time: 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Day 1

Time: All Day

Social 30 Diploma Part B

Time: 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Biology 30 Diploma

Time: 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Chemistry 30 Diploma

Time: 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Graduation

Time: 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Day 2

Time: All Day

Physics 30 Diploma

Time: 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Day 1

Time: All Day

Science 30 Diploma

Time: 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Office Closes

Time: 3:30 pm - 3:30 pm